THE TK STARS

THE TK STARS

#TeamTK

Our players are some of the finest hockey players on the planet, their hard work and determination has helped them achieve their goals and win countless World Cup and Olympic titles. Members of #TeamTK use our products because they demand the very best equipment and they know they can Trust In TK.

Go Back
Fiona Burnet

Fiona Burnet

Country:

Nickname(s): Fi/Burner

Current Club: Clydesdale Western

Status: Scotland Senior

Top 5 Achievements:
- Selection for Scotland U21s aged 17 (2014)
- 1st cap 3 days after 18th birthday (2014)
- Santander Sports Scholar at University of Bath (2014- present)
- Represented Scotland at World League 2 in Valencia (2017)
- Represented Scotland at World League Semi-Finals in Brussels (2017)

Selected Stick: SCX 1.2 Innovate

Selected Bag: LSX 2.1 Stick Bag

Why TK?:

I tried out one of my team mates' sticks at training and absolutely loved it. After that I was very keen to get on board with TK and haven't looked back since.